29, Radbourne Court, HA3 0BQ
29 Radbourne Court is a 47 m² flat in Preston Road. It sold for £154,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Radbourne Court.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £154,000 £3,277 £183,149 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Radbourne Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2005) for 29 Radbourne Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.