21, Grovedale Drive, CH46 9SN
21 Grovedale Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Moreton. It sold for £207,500 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £207,500 1.6% -0.8% Apr 2004 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Grovedale Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,743 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £207,500 £1,744 £289,459 £2,432 Apr 2004 £175,000 £1,471 £285,417 £2,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Grovedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2000) for 21 Grovedale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: