2, Yew Tree Avenue, ST3 2BP
2 Yew Tree Avenue is a 82 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £82,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Yew Tree Avenue.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £82,000 £1,000 £148,151 £1,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Yew Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Yew Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F