98, Cross Street, NG5 7BD
98 Cross Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £122,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £122,500 5.0% 2.6% Oct 2010 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,512 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £122,500 £1,512 £210,374 £2,597 Oct 2010 £100,000 £1,235 £199,402 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Cross Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Cross Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: