Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£96,000 Jun 2014 6.2% 3.9% £132,955
£41,000 Apr 2000 na na £136,992
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,352 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Wideopen are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,950 per square metre (£182 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wideopen NE13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £139,000 and £209,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Wideopen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Wooler Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 28 Wooler Square.

Photos for 28 Wooler Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: