128, Meadow Walk, KT19 0BA
128 Meadow Walk is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £500,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £500,000 4.6% 2.2% Jul 2010 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,936 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £500,000 £4,386 £676,743 £5,936 Jul 2010 £410,000 £3,596 £745,206 £6,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,760 per square metre (£484 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2008 08/01063/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 128 Meadow Walk Ewell Surre
- Description:
- Details pursuant to conditions 2 (external materials), 5 (visability splays), 6 (hard and soft landscaping) and 8 (sustainability) of planning permission 07/00668/FUL
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: