Sumac, Lamorrick, PL30 5HB
Sumac Lamorrick is a 69 m² terraced home in Lanivet. It sold for £160,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,487 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £160,000 £2,319 £240,581 £3,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lanivet are now selling for between £2,840 and £4,070 per square metre (£263 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sumac Lamorrick. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Sumac Lamorrick.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 E1/2005/00343
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sumac Cottage Lanivet Bodmin Cornwal
- Description:
- Demolition of old dilapidated garage and erection of new garage [ card 0067 lvt ]
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: