Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Sep 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Ty Eirin.

Floorplan Ty Eirin
View floorplan
Internal area
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2014 £290,000 £1,349 £449,733 £2,092

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cerrigydrudion are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,320 per square metre (£191 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Ty Eirin . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Ty Eirin .

Photos for Ty Eirin
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.