Ty Eirin, LL21 9AT
Ty Eirin is a 215 m² detached home in Cerrigydrudion. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ty Eirin.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £290,000 £1,349 £449,733 £2,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cerrigydrudion are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,320 per square metre (£191 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ty Eirin . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Ty Eirin .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.