2, Sheridan Way, NG5 1QJ
2 Sheridan Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £132,500 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £132,500 1.0% -1.6% Jul 2010 £127,500 -1.6% -4.0% Sep 2006 £135,500 -0.5% -2.6% Jun 2004 £136,995 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £132,500 £1,978 £236,446 £3,529 Jul 2010 £127,500 £1,903 £251,251 £3,750 Sep 2006 £135,500 £2,022 £238,863 £3,565 Jun 2004 £136,995 £2,045 £221,787 £3,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,880 per square metre (£205 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Sheridan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2012) for 2 Sheridan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: