Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £214,000 7.9% 5.7%
Mar 1996 £52,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Green Close.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £214,000 £2,253 £322,540 £3,395
Mar 1996 £52,000 £547 £328,413 £3,457

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,650 per square metre (£320 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Green Close.

Photos for 83 Green Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.