10, Brancaster Drive, NW7 2SH
10 Brancaster Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £375,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £375,000 6.8% 4.1% Nov 2010 £293,500 9.5% 6.9% Dec 2009 £270,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 2001 £178,000 7.0% 5.0% Mar 1996 £124,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Brancaster Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,215 per square metre (£670 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £375,000 £5,769 £468,994 £7,215 Nov 2010 £293,500 £4,515 £475,980 £7,323 Dec 2009 £270,000 £4,154 £479,374 £7,375 Jun 2001 £178,000 £2,738 £613,252 £9,435 Mar 1996 £124,995 £1,923 £831,275 £12,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Brancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Brancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: