74, Hunters Square, RM10 8BG
74 Hunters Square is a 73 m² terraced home in Dagenham East. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £190,000 52.7% 50.2% Jun 2013 £143,000 3.4% 0.6% Jan 2007 £115,000 6.2% 4.4% Oct 2000 £78,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Hunters Square.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,018 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £190,000 £2,603 £366,325 £5,018 Jun 2013 £143,000 £1,959 £298,243 £4,086 Jan 2007 £115,000 £1,575 £247,833 £3,395 Oct 2000 £78,995 £1,082 £364,533 £4,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham East are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,500 per square metre (£412 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Hunters Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Hunters Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.