108, Repton Road, BS4 3LZ
108 Repton Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £175,000 6.8% 4.5% Nov 2001 £75,000 14.8% 12.8% Sep 1995 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,674 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £175,000 £2,574 £317,840 £4,674 Nov 2001 £75,000 £1,103 £319,222 £4,694 Sep 1995 £32,000 £471 £294,774 £4,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 108 Repton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Repton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: