17, Kings Lane, B79 0NN
17 Kings Lane is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Warton. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £165,000 4.5% 2.0% Jan 2003 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Kings Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £165,000 £1,897 £269,793 £3,101 Jan 2003 £99,950 £1,149 £228,365 £2,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Kings Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Kings Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.