Fell View, CA7 2NL
Fell View is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Bothel. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Fell View.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,585 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £195,000 £1,585 £286,307 £2,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bothel are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,650 per square metre (£182 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,380 square metres (14,854 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fell View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Fell View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 2/2016/0199
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fell View, Allerby, Aspatria, Wigton, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Refurbishment of existing house including change of use of adjacent store into kitchen and lounge/dining area
- Summary:
- 27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: