82, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
82 Boundary Walk is a 56 m² flat in Trowbridge. It sold for £116,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £116,000 1.6% -0.8% Jul 2005 £99,950 13.2% 11.4% Sep 2001 £62,500 21.2% 18.8% Jul 2000 £50,000 20.3% 18.4% Feb 1997 £26,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £116,000 £2,071 £146,475 £2,616 Jul 2005 £99,950 £1,785 £129,056 £2,305 Sep 2001 £62,500 £1,116 £127,183 £2,271 Jul 2000 £50,000 £893 £121,606 £2,172 Feb 1997 £26,500 £473 £107,142 £1,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.