Property data
Sale history
£690,000 on Aug 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 156, Havelock Road.

Floorplan 156
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,500 per square metre (£697 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,739 per square metre (£812 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £690,000 £7,500 £804,011 £8,739

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £804,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £643,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 156 Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 156 Havelock Road.

Photos for 156 Havelock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2012 12/P1643
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
156 Havelock Road Wimbledo
Description:
APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE FOR A PROPOSED SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: