43, Travic Road, SL2 2DY
43 Travic Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £247,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £247,500 9.0% 6.4% Jun 2010 £169,950 8.1% 6.0% Apr 1999 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,877 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,414 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £247,500 £2,878 £379,642 £4,414 Jun 2010 £169,950 £1,976 £334,016 £3,884 Apr 1999 £71,000 £826 £358,538 £4,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Travic Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Travic Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: