Property data
Sale history
£147,500 on Jun 2014
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,379 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,577 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £147,500 £2,379 £221,785 £3,577

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Restormel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Restormel Road.

Photos for 1 Restormel Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.