Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2014 £211,250 1.1% -1.5%
Feb 2005 £192,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £211,250 £2,817 £315,767 £4,210
Feb 2005 £192,000 £2,560 £281,831 £3,758

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Shutgate Meadow.

Photos for 1 Shutgate Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.