151, Sloper Road, CF11 8AG
151 Sloper Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Canton. It sold for £162,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,653 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £162,000 £1,653 £286,997 £2,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Sloper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Sloper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.