17, Chalice Close, BH14 0JS
17 Chalice Close is a 105 m² terraced home in Poole. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Chalice Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,057 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £250,000 £2,381 £321,031 £3,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,820 per square metre (£321 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Chalice Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Chalice Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.