17, Eling Crescent, RG27 0FJ
17 Eling Crescent is a 67 m² detached home in Sherfield On Loddon. It sold for £249,950 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,793 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £249,950 £3,731 £321,115 £4,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Eling Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Eling Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.