343, Victoria Drive, BN20 8XR
343 Victoria Drive is a 141 m² detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 343, Victoria Drive.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £300,000 £2,128 £417,706 £2,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 343 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 343 Victoria Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.