17, Conifer Way, DT4 9UR
17 Conifer Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Weymouth. It sold for £156,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £156,500 0.9% -1.5% May 2006 £145,000 7.0% 5.0% Dec 2002 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Conifer Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £156,500 £2,566 £223,091 £3,657 May 2006 £145,000 £2,377 £216,939 £3,556 Dec 2002 £115,000 £1,885 £243,655 £3,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weymouth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,870 per square metre (£273 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Conifer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Conifer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.