Property data
Sale history
£329,000 on Dec 2014 (est. today's value: £463,019)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,655 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Meopham are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot) . See the analysis of Meopham DA13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £375,000 and £472,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Meopham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Birtrick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Birtrick Drive.

Photos for 11 Birtrick Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.