Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Feb 2014 7.5% 5.3% £278,937
£45,500 Sep 1997 2.9% -0.1% £331,119
£45,000 Apr 1997 na na £335,086
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,380 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Becontree RM8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £271,000 and £338,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Becontree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Fitzstephen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 67 Fitzstephen Road.

Photos for 67 Fitzstephen Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.