102, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JB
102 Sharps Lane is a 184 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £850,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £850,000 6.0% 3.7% Oct 1999 £372,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,619 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,443 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £850,000 £4,620 £1,185,454 £6,443 Oct 1999 £372,500 £2,024 £1,407,842 £7,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,185,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £1,025,000 and £1,306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 638 square metres (6,867 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.