3, Brookthorpe Way, NG11 7FB
3 Brookthorpe Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £173,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £173,000 2.2% -0.3% Aug 2004 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Brookthorpe Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,712 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £173,000 £2,035 £315,494 £3,712 Aug 2004 £140,000 £1,647 £312,075 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Brookthorpe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Brookthorpe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: