Flat 46 Marsham Court, Marsham Street, SW1P 4JZ
Flat 46 Marsham Court Marsham Street is a 56 m² flat in Pimlico. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,461 per square metre (£786 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £150,000 £2,679 £473,837 £8,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,300 and £12,140 per square metre (£863 and £1,127 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 46 Marsham Court Marsham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 46 Marsham Court Marsham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.