3, Lovering Road, PL25 3QH
3 Lovering Road is a 116 m² detached home in St Austell. It sold for £241,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £241,000 -0.1% -2.6% Jun 2007 £243,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lovering Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £241,000 £2,078 £368,788 £3,179 Jun 2007 £243,000 £2,095 £343,662 £2,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lovering Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lovering Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.