1, Cherry Tree Lane, LN2 2PR
1 Cherry Tree Lane is a 89 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £180,050 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£180,050 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Cherry Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £180,050 £2,023 £271,617 £3,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cherry Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.