67, Rupert Road, S7 1RN
67 Rupert Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £249,950 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £249,950 82.4% 80.2% Nov 2013 £167,000 6.9% 4.5% Jun 2001 £72,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Rupert Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,674 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £249,950 £2,906 £401,960 £4,674 Nov 2013 £167,000 £1,942 £289,032 £3,361 Jun 2001 £72,950 £848 £345,004 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,470 per square metre (£244 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Rupert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Rupert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 23/03856/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Rupert Road Sheffield
- Description:
- Demolition of detached garage, erection of two-storey side extension to dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: