45, Apsley Road, BS8 2SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,220,000 Jan 2014 3.2% 0.7% £2,022,682 £1,100,000 Nov 2010 8.4% 5.7% £1,936,018 £735,000 Nov 2005 na na £1,459,918 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,351 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clifton BS8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,751,000 and £2,257,000 (364 m² × typical £/sqm in Clifton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Apsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Apsley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 365 sqm (3,929 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 364 sqm (3,918 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: