20, Rosedale Rise, LS23 6PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Aug 2014 -0.3% -2.8% £509,291 £324,950 Nov 2004 na na £559,727 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,281 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £444,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Rosedale Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Rosedale Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.