21, Ladygate Lane, HA4 7QT
21 Ladygate Lane is a 143 m² semi-detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £602,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £602,500 14.4% 11.5% Sep 2004 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ladygate Lane.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,835 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £602,500 £4,213 £834,390 £5,835 Sep 2004 £160,000 £1,119 £383,487 £2,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £834,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £797,000 and £1,015,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ladygate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ladygate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.