56, Main Street, LE16 8HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Dec 2014 2.9% 0.5% £390,764 £182,000 Jun 2004 16.6% 14.8% £370,176 £55,300 Sep 1996 na na £332,707 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,425 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Market Harborough are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,110 per square metre (£306 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Harborough LE16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £333,000 and £415,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Market Harborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.