65, Chapel Street, BD2 2DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £107,250 Dec 2014 0.0% -2.1% £169,118 £107,000 Oct 2008 0.0% -3.2% £170,881 £107,000 May 2007 18.6% 16.1% £154,084 £55,250 Jul 2003 85.0% 81.5% £138,672 £41,000 Jan 2003 na na £116,665 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,357 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £193,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Chapel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Chapel Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: