Angorfa, Chapel Street, LL34 6PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £144,000 Jan 2014 3.9% 1.4% £237,108 £98,000 Nov 2003 na na £213,768 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Penmaenmawr are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,900 per square metre (£176 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penmaenmawr LL34-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £205,000 and £313,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Penmaenmawr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Angorfa Chapel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Angorfa Chapel Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.