29a, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JP
29a Erith Crescent is a 40 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,990 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £140,000 £3,500 £199,591 £4,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29a Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29a Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: