Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2014 £110,000 6.0% 3.8%
Jul 1995 £37,500 na na
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £859 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £110,000 £859 £210,229 £1,642
Jul 1995 £37,500 £293 £251,793 £1,967

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Baker Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Baker Street.

Photos for 29 Baker Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments: