96, Sebert Road, E7 0NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Jul 2014 (est. today's value: £786,756)
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,117 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Gate E7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £695,000 and £935,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Gate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Sebert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Sebert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.