22, Windsor Drive, CA11 9BS
22 Windsor Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Penrith. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £170,000 5.1% 2.9% Sep 2000 £84,995 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £170,000 £1,954 £227,816 £2,619 Sep 2000 £84,995 £977 £253,985 £2,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrith are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,700 per square metre (£168 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Windsor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: