11, Manor Farm Green, LS10 3RL
11 Manor Farm Green is a 100 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £65,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £65,000 66.3% 64.2% May 2013 £41,500 -2.6% -5.1% Jul 2004 £52,250 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £650 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £65,000 £650 £116,418 £1,164 May 2013 £41,500 £415 £80,712 £807 Jul 2004 £52,250 £522 £108,836 £1,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,630 per square metre (£173 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Manor Farm Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2010) for 11 Manor Farm Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: