4, River Walk, CF71 7DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £535,000 Mar 2014 4.8% 2.3% £901,782 £415,000 Oct 2008 na na £764,183 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,242 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £544,000 and £719,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 River Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 4 River Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.