43, Fontwell Drive, MK3 5LR
43 Fontwell Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £215,000 5.2% 2.7% Jul 2010 £172,000 2.1% -0.2% May 2004 £151,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,958 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £215,000 £3,162 £337,127 £4,958 Jul 2010 £172,000 £2,529 £331,507 £4,875 May 2004 £151,000 £2,221 £322,502 £4,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Fontwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Fontwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: