86, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
86 Botham Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £240,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £240,000 2.7% 0.3% Dec 2002 £177,500 11.7% 10.1% May 2000 £133,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,830 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £240,000 £3,529 £396,460 £5,830 Dec 2002 £177,500 £2,610 £455,238 £6,695 May 2000 £133,995 £1,971 £413,415 £6,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2005) for 86 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002