382, Duffield Road, DE22 1ER
382 Duffield Road is a 109 m² detached home in Derby. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 382, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,436 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £415,000 £3,807 £592,546 £5,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,510 per square metre (£226 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 962 square metres (10,355 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 382 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 382 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.