3, Ingram Place, BA13 3TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,500 Mar 2014 4.6% 2.2% £217,412 £75,950 Feb 2001 na na £234,118 - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,785 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £178,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ingram Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Ingram Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.